Moneyfacts Group plc

Tel: 01603 476476 | sales@moneyfacts.co.uk

LinkedIn icon Twitter icon

And the Investment Life & Pensions Moneyfacts Awards 2011 winners are...


Best Investment Service
WINNER
Seven Investment Management
 


Highly Commended: Prudential
Commended: Skandia
Best Protection Service
WINNER
Zurich
 


Highly Commended: Bright Grey
Commended: LV=
Best Pension Service
WINNER
Scottish Life
 


Highly Commended: Standard Life
Commended: Scottish Widows
Best Annuity Service
WINNER
MGM Advantage
 


Highly Commended: Partnership
Commended: Just Retirement
Best Structured Products Service
WINNER
Cater Allen
 


Highly Commended: Investec Structured Products
Commended: Morgan Stanley
Best Online Service

WINNER
Cofunds

Highly Commended: Transact
Commended: Skandia
Service Beyond the Call of Duty Award
WINNER
Sanlam Investment and Pensions
 


Highly Commended: Octopus Investments
Commended: Prudential
Innovation Award

WINNER
WAY Group (WAY Hasley Global Momentum Fund)

Highly Commended: British Friendly (BFS Protect)
Commended: MetLife (Protected Growth Bond)
Best Personal Pension Provider
WINNER
Scottish Life
 


Highly Commended: Scottish Widows
Commended: Aviva
Best SIPP Provider

WINNER
A J Bell

Highly Commended: James Hay Partnership
Commended: Hornbuckle Mitchell
Best SSAS Provider
WINNER
Rowanmoor Pensions
 


Highly Commended: Hornbuckle Mitchell
Commended: A J Bell
Best Group Pension Provider
WINNER
Scottish Widows
 


Highly Commended: Scottish Life
Commended: AEGON
Best Income Drawdown Provider

WINNER
AXA Wealth

Highly Commended: Scottish Life
Commended: Standard Life
Best Enhanced Annuity Provider
WINNER
Partnership
 


Highly Commended: Just Retirement
Commended: MGM Advantage
Best Third Way Product Provider
WINNER
MetLife
 


Highly Commended: LV=
Commended: Living Time
Best Equity Release Provider
WINNER
LV=
 


Highly Commended: Bridgewater Equity Release
Commended: Aviva
Best Equity ISA Provider
WINNER
M&G Investments
 


Highly Commended: Sterling
Commended: Skandia
Best Investment Fund Provider

WINNER
Neptune Investment Management

Highly Commended: M&G Investments
Commended: Invesco Perpetual
Best Investment Trust Provider

WINNER
Henderson Global Investors

Highly Commended: J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Commended: BlackRock
Best Absolute Return Fund Provider

WINNER
Newton

Highly Commended: Standard Life Investments
Commended: BlackRock
Best Multi Manager Provider
WINNER
Omnis Investments
 


Highly Commended: Seven Investment Management
Commended: Jupiter
Best Wrap/Platform
WINNER
Seven Investment Management
 


Highly Commended: Novia
Commended: Transact
Best Structured Products Provider
WINNER
Investec Structured Products
 


Highly Commended: Morgan Stanley
Commended: Cater Allen
Best Investment Bond Provider
WINNER
Prudential
 


Highly Commended: Sterling
Commended: MetLife
Best Tax and Estate Planning Solutions Provider
WINNER
Canada Life
 


Highly Commended: Octopus Investments
Commended: WAY Group
Best Ethical Investment Provider
WINNER
Ecclesiastical Investment Management
 


Highly Commended: Friends Life
Commended: AEGON Asset Management
Best Child Trust Fund Provider

WINNER
Family Investments

Highly Commended: F&C Investments
Commended: The Children’s Mutual
Best Income Protection Provider
WINNER
LV=
 


Highly Commended: Exeter Family Friendly
Commended: Cirencester Friendly
Best Critical Illness Provider

WINNER
Bupa

Highly Commended: PruProtect
Commended: Zurich
Best Private Medical Insurance Provider

WINNER
PruHealth

Highly Commended: Bupa
Commended: Aviva UK Health
Best Group Protection Provider
WINNER
Canada Life
 


Highly Commended: Lutine Assurance
Commended: Unum
Best Health Cash Plan Provider
WINNER
Simplyhealth
 


Highly Commended: Medicash
Commended: Health Shield
Most Competitive Annuity Provider
WINNER
Canada Life
 


Highly Commended: Hodge Lifetime
Commended: Saga
Most Competitive Term Assurance - Direct Provider

WINNER
Sainsbury’s Finance

Highly Commended: Barclays
Commended: AA Insurance Service
Most Competitive Term Assurance - IFA Provider

WINNER
Legal & General

Highly Commended: Zurich
Commended: Aviva

Best Investment Adviser

WINNER
Whitechurch Securities

Highly Commended: Atkinson Bolton Consulting
Commended: The Investment Coach
Best Retirement Adviser

WINNER
Lowes Financial Management

Highly Commended: Concept Financial Planning
Commended: Braemar Wealth Managment
Best Tax and Estate Planner

WINNER
Almary Green Investments

Highly Commended: IFS (Professional Connections)
Commended: Wingate Financial Planning
©2020 Moneyfacts Group plc. All Rights Reserved. Use of this Website constitutes acceptance of the Company's General Terms of Use & Privacy Policy. Moneyfacts Group plc is registered in England and Wales, company no. 4063110. Registered office: Moneyfacts House, 66-70 Thorpe Road, Norwich, NR1 1BJ. Moneyfacts and MONEY £ ACTS are Registered Trademarks.